This event has ended.
Create your own event on Sched.
2023 CDI Workshop
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Meeting Information
Search
or browse by date + venue
Birds of a Feather
Break
Breakout Session
DataBlast
Network and Learn
Plenary
Unconference Breakout
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Meeting Information
Search
KA
Katrina Alger
CA
Caitlin Andrews
USGS
David Applegate, Ph.D.
USGS
Director, U.S. Geological Survey
Alison Appling
USGS
Project Manager, Predictive Understanding of Multiscale Processes...
AA
Althea Archer
DA
Dan Arthur
US Geological Survey
Interdisciplinary Scientist
SA
Sam Arundel
Jamie Ashander
USGS
Research Biologist
Nicole Athearn
U.S. Department of the Interior
Senior Advisor, Statistics and Evidence
KB
Ken Bagstad
Aparna Bamzai-Dodson
USGS North Central Climate Adaptation Science Center
Acting Regional Administrator
JB
Janet Barclay
Joseph Bard
USGS
Geographer
RB
Richard Barry
Michiko Squires Beauchamp
U.S. Geological Survey
Data Manager
JB
Jenifer Bracewell
Joe Bretz
CHS - USGS
AI/ML Support Engineer
SB
Sky Bristol
USGS Energy and Mineral Resources Mission Area
Senior Advisor for Data Science
Ellen Brown
USGS
Data Manager
RB
Rick Brown
USGS
Senior Delivery and Viewer Services Specialist
Annie Burgess
ESIP
Lab Director
Sarah Burton
U.S. Geological Survey
Data Manager
Rebecca Bushon
USGS
Senior Scientist
Kenna Butler
OSQI
"all things labs"
EC
Emily Cain
Smithsonian Transcription Center
Amanda (Mandie) Carr
U.S. Geological Survey
Science Communicator
Matthew Conlon
US Geological Survey
Hydrologist
Amanda Cravens
US Geological Survey
Research Social Scientist
Victoria Crystal
USGS
Curator and Museum Specialist
KC
Kimberly Cupp
PC
Patty Currier
TD
Tod Dabolt
KD
Katharine Dahm
Cian Dawson
USGS
Hydrologist
JD
Jeremy Diaz
Grace Donovan
U.S. Geological Survey
Physical Scientist
Peter J. Doucette
USGS / EROS
Lead, Science and Applications
Jessica Driscoll
U.S. Geological Survey
Program Officer
Frank Engel
U.S. Geological Survey
Geographer
JF
Jeff Falgout
U.S. Geological Survey
Computer Scientist
Kaycee Faunce
US Geological Survey
Geographer
RF
Rylie Fleckenstein
Mike Frame
USGS Chief Data Officer and Program Coordinator for Science Synthesis...
KT
Kevin T. Gallagher
MG
Maggie Goldman
USGS GGGSC
Physical Scientist
Janice Gordon
USGS
Computer Scientist - Advanced Research Computing
JG
Judd Gravelle
Francisco Guerrero
SH
Scott Hamshaw
JH
Jayaram Hariharan
Caitlin Haynes
Smithsonian Transcription Center, Quotient, Inc.
Coordinator
Kevin Henry
U.S. Geological Survey
Geographer
Nicole Herman-Mercer
USGS
Research Social Scientist
Megan Hines
US Geological Survey
IT Specialist
Kristen Hocutt
Esri
Team Lead
Leslie Hsu
USGS
physical scientist
Marc Hunter
USGS
Supervisory Cartographer
Vivian (Viv) Hutchison
US Geological Survey
Senior Data Advisor
Drew Ignizio
USGS
ScienceBase Team Lead / GIS Analyst & Programmer
KJ
Karen Jenni
Chris Johnson
USGS
Deputy Director, Office of Science Quality and Integrity
Mikki Johnson
USGS
Associate Program Coordinator - NGGDPP
JJ
Jeanne Jones
Sue Kemp
USGS-FRESC
Jeremy Kirkendall
Esri
USGS Account Manager
Lauren Koenig
U.S. Geological Survey
Data Scientist
CL
Cassandra Ladino
USGS
Madison Langseth
U.S. Geological Survey
Science Data Manager
ED
Eric D. Larson
USGS
JL
Jay Laura
USGS
Jessica Leet
USGS Columbia Environmental Research Center
Research Toxicologist
Shirley Leung
Amanda Liford
U.S. Geological Survey
Data Manager
Fran Lightsom
US Geological Survey
Coastal & Marine Data Manager
Sophia B Liu
U.S. Geological Survey (USGS)
Innovation Specialist
JL
John Long
USGS
Jacob Malcom
US Department of the Interior
Director, Office of Policy Analysis
Raleigh Martin
National Science Foundation
Program Director
Alice McCarthy
Ricardo McClees-Funinan
USGS
Physical Scientist (SDM Team)
Laura McDuffie
USGS Alaska Science Center
Data Scientist/Biologist
AM
Ann Miller
OM
Olivia Miller
USGS
Research Hydrologist
Burke Minsley
Research Geophysicist
Kyle Moran
U.S. Geological Survey
Computer Scientist
Carol Morel
U.S. Geological Survey - Lab and Analytical Services
Cheryl Morris
US Geological Survey
Associate Chief Data Officer
Courtney Neu
Water Mission Area, Enterprise Technology Office
Scrum Master
Jeremy Newson
USGS
WMA ETO Engineering Branch Chief
NN
Nam Nguyen
Tamar Norkin
U.S. Geological Survey
Data Manager
Julie Padilla
US Geological Survey
Data Scientist
RP
Rachel Paseka
NASA
Support Scientist, Open-Source Science Initiative
Neal J. Pastick
USGS
Physical Scientist
JP
Judd Patterson
BP
Birgit Peterson
Lindsay Platt
U.S. Geological Survey
Water Data Scientist
GP
Geoff Plumlee
LP
Lindsay Powers
Tim Quinn
USGS
Associate Chief Information Officer ACIO
JR
Jennifer Rapp
CS
Carl Schroedl
Elizabeth Sellers
USGS
Chief of Database Management and Support (CAWSC)
ES
Ethan Shavers
Chilisa Shorten, Ph.D.
Esri
Solution Engineer
NS
Nick Sievert
KS
Katherine Spivey
Larry Stanislawski
U.S. Geological Survey
Research Scientist
AT
Alicia Torregrosa
Southwest Regional Office
Program Officer
LT
Legna Torres-García
Helen Turvene
Esri
Solution Engineer
CV
Charuleka Varadharajan
Dalia Varanka
U.S. Geological Survey
Research Physical Scientist
RV
Roland Viger
DW
Dennis Walworth
USGS
Data Manager
JW
Jessica Whiteaker
Daniel Wieferich
US Geological Survey
Physical Scientist - Landscape Ecologist
SW
Sarah Wright
National Park Service
Data Scientist
AY
Andrew Yan
Maryam Zaringhalam
White House Office of Science & Technology Policy
Assistant Director for Public Access and Research Policy
Dionne Zoanni
USGS Cloud Hosting Solutions
Service Management Specialist
LZ
Lisa Zolly
U.S. Geological Survey
Data Scientist - Librarian